Good Luck
Redskins!

Friday
June 05th, 2020

leehatchershotgreatbendhmLee Hatcher puts up a shot against Great Bend earlier this season. Hatcher was named to the Al WAC Second Team as was an honorable mention All State by Sports in Kansas. L&T photo/Earl WattAll-WAC Boys Basketball

First Team

Player School Class

Alex Schremmer Great Bend Sr

Dalyn Schwartz Hays Jr

Azavier Williams Garden City Sr

John Johnson Dodge City Sr

Dylan Ruder Hays Sr

 

Player of the Year: Alex Schremmer, Great Bend

Coach of the Year: Tim Brooks, Great Bend

Second Team

Player School Class

Lee Hatcher Liberal Sr

Peyton Duvall Great Bend Sr

Tae Rosales Garden City So

TJ Nunnery Hays Jr.

Alex Olivas Great Bend Sr

SPORTS IN KANSAS ALL STATE BOYS CLASS 6A

First Team (Top 10)

Sterling Chapman, Campus Jr. (6A SIK POY) click for capsule

Shawn Warrior, Campus Sr.

Jackie Johnson, Wichita Southeast Jr.

Joe Berry, Washburn Rural Jr.

Aidan Shaw, Blue Valley Soph.

Cougar Downing, Olathe West Jr.

Alston Mason, BV Northwest Jr.

Lonell Lane, JC Harmon Jr.

Jack Chapman, BV Northwest Jr.

Brandon Eckles, Olathe South Sr.

Walzel Evans, JC Harmon, Sr.

Jack Sheplak, BV North Sr.

Zeke Mayo, Lawrence Jr.

6A Coach of Year: 

Chris Davis, Campus (click here for capsule)

Second Team (Top 20)

King Sutton, Topeka, Sr.

Thomas King, Campus Jr.

Braeden Wilste, Mill Valley Sr.

Steele Chapman, Campus Sr.

Markell Hood, BV Northwest Sr.

Mayson Quartlebaum, Lawrence, Sr.

Nick Arensburg, SM East, Sr.

D.K. Middleton, Free State Sr.

Owen Braxmeyer, Manhattan Jr.

Mike Carson, JC Harmon, Sr.

Honorable Mention All-State 

Bryce Johnson – Lawrence, D’Vonshai Harden – Topeka, Micah Jacques – Wichita SE, Noah Krueger – Washburn Rural, Isaac Patterson – BV North, Andrew Orr – BV North, K.T. Ramey – Olathe North, Daylan Jones – Wichita East, Keither Florence – Campus, Nick Bonner – Derby, Tre Washington – Derby, Nick Bonner – Derby, Omar Stanley – BV West, John Johnson – Dodge City, Fontaine Williams – Wichita East, Jaylin Henderson – Wichita West, Lamon Payne – Heights, Alex Norris – Heights, Eastyn Ruffin – Wichita Northwest, Weston Kraus – Hutchinson, Jacob Karsak – Derby, Tai Johnson – Campus, Treyton Peterson – Hutchinson, Isaac Ray – Derby, Miles Blandi – Blue Valley, Jabari Brickshouse – BV West, Isaac Patterson – BV North, Ben Fritz – BV Northwest, Joey Robinson – BV Northwest, Luke Adams – BV North, Shawn Hendershot – BV North, Omarion Johnson – Olathe South, Kamari Armstromg – Olathe East, Dam’are Smith – SM Northwest, Zach Nelson – SM North, Blake Pothoff – SM South, Carter Licthsinn – Olathe West, Mozae Downing – Free State, Koi Jackson – Olathe North, D.J. Stubblefield – Olathe South, Jalen Smith – Topeka, Qua’vez Humphries – Junction City, Raeshon Riddick – Manhattan, Chandler Marks – Manhattan, Brady Patterson – Washburn Rural, Howard Johnson – Junction City, Chris Dixon – Junction City, Desmond Harrison – Wichita Heights, Azavier Williams – Garden City, Tae Rosales – Garden City, Lee Hatcher – Liberal, Weston Kraus – Hutchinson, Mozae Rivers- Free State, Nikko Taylor - BV North 

Log in

Pick your language/Elige su idioma

Restaurant Guide new